Chauffeured transfers in Rangpur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rangpur with the fare shown first
Rangpur arranges pre-booked transfers in Rangpur (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Rangpur, each with its page
- Tista Railway Junctionfrom BDT 1,079.5024 min
- Kauniafrom BDT 1,310.5031 min
- Satmatha Bus Terminalfrom BDT 2,120.5052 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rangpur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rangpur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Rangpur
BDT 1,079.50
the cheapest route
24 min
Lalmonirhat Airport → Tista Railway Junction
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rangpur, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lalmonirhat Airport → Tista Railway Junction11.9 km · 24 minBDT 1,079.50from
- Lalmonirhat Airport → Kaunia16.1 km · 31 minBDT 1,310.50from
- Lalmonirhat Airport → Satmatha Bus Terminal31.3 km · 52 minBDT 2,120.50from
- Lalmonirhat Airport → Pirgachha31.4 km · 68 minBDT 2,221.00from
- Lalmonirhat Airport → Tajhat Palace33.1 km · 57 minBDT 2,231.50from
- Lalmonirhat Airport → Horin chora32.2 km · 67 minBDT 2,251.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lalmonirhat Airport → Tista Railway Junction | 11.9 km | 24 min | BDT 1,079.50 | See details |
| Lalmonirhat Airport → Kaunia | 16.1 km | 31 min | BDT 1,310.50 | See details |
| Lalmonirhat Airport → Satmatha Bus Terminal | 31.3 km | 52 min | BDT 2,120.50 | See details |
| Lalmonirhat Airport → Pirgachha | 31.4 km | 68 min | BDT 2,221.00 | See details |
| Lalmonirhat Airport → Tajhat Palace | 33.1 km | 57 min | BDT 2,231.50 | See details |
| Lalmonirhat Airport → Horin chora | 32.2 km | 67 min | BDT 2,251.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Rangpur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lalmonirhat Airport
from BDT 1,079.50Airport
N509, Lalmanir Hat
See prices and book →Saidpur Airport
from BDT 2,440.00Airport
Cantoment Rd, Saidpur 5310
See prices and book →Kaunia
from BDT 1,310.50Station
Kaunia, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Pirgachha
from BDT 2,221.00Station
Pirgachha, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Rangpur Bus Terminal
from BDT 2,603.50Station
MIstry Para Munshi Para road, Rangpur
See prices and book →Rangpur Railway Station
from BDT 2,290.00Station
Station Road, Rangpur
See prices and book →Satmatha Bus Terminal
from BDT 2,120.50Station
Rangpur
See prices and book →Tista Railway Junction
from BDT 1,079.50Station
Lalmonirhat District, Gokunda
See prices and book →Deep Eye Care Foundation
from BDT 2,525.50Hospital
Eye Hospital Rd, Darshana
See prices and book →Doctors Community Hospital (Pvt.) Ltd.
from BDT 2,470.00Hospital
1st floor, Rangpur Community Medical College & Hospital Building, Gangachara Rd, Rangpur 5400
See prices and book →Islami Bank Community Hospital
from BDT 2,485.00Hospital
09 Dhaap Road, Rangpur 5400
See prices and book →Kasir Uddin Hospital & Diagnostic Center
from BDT 2,494.00Hospital
Rangpur - Dinajpur Hwy, Rangpur
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rangpur?
In Rangpur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rangpur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rangpur?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rangpur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rangpur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rangpur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car